Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Daten15141015525184
PGP A1591510872127
Nomads A1510149387114
GMT A15519829893
Walkden1530125312759
NCBC1520134913153

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Nomads B14131014226169
Nomads C148249672114
GMT B146359474109
Roe Green A148158880105
PGP B14545838597
Nomads D14608779189
Roe Green B1421114712152
Forrest1420124512349

Division 1 Cup

Winners – NOMADS A

Runners Up – GMT A

Division 2 Cup

Winners – ROE GREEN B

Runners Up – GMT B

League Cup

Winners – GMT A

Runners Up – DATEN

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Mens SinglesAndrew BroomheadCraig Harvey
Div 1 Ladies DoublesRuth Atherton & Alison MuddimanGaynor Parry & Jackie Roberts
Div 1 Mens DoublesAndrew Broomhead & Pete PrestonCraig Harvey & Dave Urmston
Div 1 Mixed DoublesCraig Harvey & Jackie RobertsBen Leung & Jo Thornton Chan
Div 2 Mens SinglesChris MealorMitesh Patel
Div 2 Ladies DoublesJo Smith & Teresa HindleySandra Fiddler & Chris Everitt
Div 2 Mens DoublesPhil Duda & Paul SoppelsaChris Mealor & Mitesh Patel
Div 2 Mixed DoublesPaul Soppelsa & Jo SmithJohn Elliott & Carolyn Batchelor
Vets A Ladies DoublesLinda Wright & Margaret BarrettSue Kinsella & Gaynor Parry
Vets A Mens DoublesChris Genders & Pete PrestonFrancis Tan & Ralph Johnson
Vets A Mixed DoublesPete Preston & Jean MeliaAnthony Hughes & Sue Kinsella
Vets B Ladies DoublesSandra Fiddler & Karen HodginLesley Mather & Amanda Melling
Vets B Mens DoublesAlan Bray & Jon WhalleyBrian Gedney & Derek Franklyn
Vets B Mixed DoublesAlan Booth & Karen HodginBrian Gedney & Pat Smith