Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Daten15141115624185
PGP A15102311862140
GMT A15528879399
Nomads A15528869498
Walkden15717819996
Nomads B1500151216812

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Heys16140214151169
GMT B16111412171144
PGP B16112311874142
Vida16102411478136
Nomads C1672710686122
Roe Green A1683510191120
Nomads D1640127511783
Forrest1610154914351
Roe Green B1610153915341

Division 1 Cup

Winners – GMT A

Runners Up – NOMADS A

Division 2 Cup

Winners – VIDA

Runners Up – NOMADS B

League Cup

Winners – GMT A

Runners Up – WALKDEN

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Ladies SinglesHelen SmithGeorgina Haigh
Div 1 Ladies DoublesHelen Smith & Mo TaylorJanet Bailey & Georgina Haigh
Div 1 Mens DoublesCraig Harvey & Dave UrmstonRalph Johnson & Pete Nicholson
Div 1 Mixed DoublesBen Leung & Jo Thornton ChanDave Urmston & Helen Smith
Div 2 Ladies DoublesCai Batchelor & Deborah BatchelorSandra Fiddler & Karen Hodgin
Div 2 Mens DoublesIan Cardy & Neil DonaldsonAndy Batchelor & Adrian Beardow
Div 2 Mixed DoublesDave Travis & Janet BaileyAndy Batchelor & Sandra Fiddler
Vets A Ladies DoublesSue Kinsella & Gaynor ParryMargaret Barrett & Linda Wright
Vets A Mens DoublesRalph Johnson & Francis TanIan Greensmith & Pete Nicholson
Vets A Mixed DoublesIan Greensmith & Gaynor ParryChris Genders & Linda Wright
Vets B Ladies DoublesSheila Swindells & Karen HodginLesley Mather & Amanda Melling
Vets B Mens DoublesAndy Batchelor & Alan BoothJohn Allen & Grahem Wolstencroft
Vets B Mixed DoublesJohn McEnaney & Gill UnderhillAlan Booth & Karen Hodgin