Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Daten15141022743255
Nomads A15708145125159
PGP A15906133137151
GMT15618125145138
Heys15519104166115
Walkden1521127619481

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Nomads B18180026856304
Vida18756157167176
PGP B18657150174167
Roe Green187011152172166
Forrest18729147177161
Nomads C186210140184154
Nomads D184212120204130

Division 1 Cup

Winners – GMT A

Runners Up – HEYS

Division 2 Cup

Winners – NOMADS D

Runners Up – ROE GREEN

League Cup

Winners – FORREST

Runners Up – PGP B

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Ladies SinglesGeorgina HaighKaren Hodgin
Div 1 Mens SinglesDuy TranGeorge Jacobs
Div 1 Ladies DoublesHelen Smith & Mo TaylorJanet Bailey & Georgina Haigh
Div 1 Mens DoublesDuy Tran & George JacobsCraig Harvey & Dave Urmston
Div 1 Mixed DoublesSuresh Kumar & Janet BaileyDave Urmston & Helen Smith
Div 2 Mens SinglesJason LeeAndy Batchelor
Div 2 Ladies DoublesSandra Fiddler & Karen HodginLaura Moar & Sheila Swindells
Div 2 Mens DoublesJason Lee & Paul SoppelsaMichael Hawgood & Paul Hawgood
Div 2 Mixed DoublesAndy Batchelor & Sandra FiddlerPhil Duda and Ruth Duda
Vets A Ladies DoublesGaynor Parry & Jackie RobertsKath Gorner & Joanne Schofield
Vets A Mens DoublesChris Genders & Pete PrestonIan Greensmith & Pete Nicholson
Vets A Mixed DoublesIan Greensmith & Gaynor ParrySimon Sack & Joanne Schofield
Vets B Ladies DoublesSheila Swindells & Karen HodginAngela Monaghan & Pat Smith
Vets B Mens DoublesAnthony Hughes & John McEnaneyJohn Allen & Kam Cheung
Vets B Mixed DoublesMark Aldred & Angela MonaghanIan Cardy & Pat Smith