Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Daten15141021753244
GMT15120319278216
Nomads A1591517595194
PGP A1540118618494
Nomads B1520137319777
Heys1530146720373

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Walkden18140422698254
Nomads C181134192132217
Vida18945181143203
Forrest18648146178162
Roe Green18639136188151
PGP B185211132192144
Nomads D183213125199133

Division 1 Cup

Winners – DATEN

Runners Up – NOMADS B

Division 2 Cup

Winners – NOMADS C

Runners Up – VIDA

League Cup

Winners – NOMADS D

Runners Up – ROE GREEN

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Ladies SinglesKatie TranGeorgina Haigh
Div 1 Mens SinglesBen LeungThai Tran
Div 1 Ladies DoublesHelen Smith & Mo TaylorLisa Wintle & Linda Wright
Div 1 Mens DoublesBen Leung & Duy TranCraig Harvey & Dave Urmston
Div 1 Mixed DoublesAndrew Broomhead & Yvonne BalfourDave Urmston & Helen Smith
Div 2 Mens SinglesPaul HawgoodMichael Hawgood
Div 2 Ladies DoublesSandra Fiddler & Karen HodginPat Jackson & Sheila Swindells
Div 2 Mens DoublesPaul Hawgood & Michael HawgoodPhil Duda & John McEnaney
Div 2 Mixed DoublesPaul Hawgood & Sue CassidyAnthony Hughes & Gill Moar
Vets A Mens DoublesChris Genders & Pete PrestonFrancis Tan & Ralph Johnson
Vets A Mixed DoublesChris Genders & Gaynor ParryRalph Johnson & Jackie Roberts
Vets B Ladies DoublesPat Smith & Sue DeakinSue Cassidy & Margaret Russell
Vets B Mens DoublesShaun Chadwick & John McEnaneyPhil Duda & Brian Gedney
Vets B Mixed DoublesAlan Booth & Karen HodginPaul Hawgood & Sue Cassidy