Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Daten15141021357242
GMT15102318486206
Nomads A15915160110179
Nomads B1540118718395
Walkden1530128718393
PGP A1530127919185

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Heys16160023157263
Vida A16131221078237
Nomads C161015166122187
Forrest16835146142165
PGP B16718143145158
Roe Green16628139149153
B2B165110134154145
Nomads D1610157421476
Vida B1611145323556

Division 1 Cup

Winners – NOMADS A

Runners Up – PGP A

Division 2 Cup

Winners – NOMADS C

Runners Up – ROE GREEN

League Cup

Winners – HEYS

Runners Up – VIDA A

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Mens SinglesSean ChadwickSam Kieu
Div 1 Ladies DoublesHelen Smith & Mo TaylorJackie Roberts & Joanne Schofield
Div 1 Mens DoublesNo Competition
Div 1 Mixed DoublesDave Urmston & Helen SmithAndrew Broomhead & Linda Wright
Div 2 Ladies SinglesTheresa KieuKaren Hodgin
Div 2 Mens SinglesAlister HawgoodSimon Davies
Div 2 Ladies DoublesNo Competition
Div 2 Mens DoublesPaul Hawgood & Alister HawgoodSimon Davies & Simon Sack
Div 2 Mixed DoublesPaul Hawgood & Sue CassidyIan Cardy & Sue Graves
Vets A Ladies DoublesJackie Roberts & Joanne SchofieldSue Kinsella & Gaynor Parry
Vets A Mens DoublesRalph Johnson & Francis TanPeter Preston & Chris Genders
Vets A Mixed DoublesPete Preston & Jean MeliaAnthony Hughes & Sue Kinsella
Vets B Ladies DoublesKaren Hodgin & Sandra FiddlerPat Jackson & Sheila Swindells
Vets B Mens DoublesJohn McEnaney & Krish NarayananSimon Sack & Simon Davies
Vets B Mixed DoublesPaul Hawgood & Sue CassidyJohn McEnaney & Gill Underhill