Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Daten15140120169229
Nomads A15110418981211
GMT15708153117167
Walkden15618113157126
Heys1550108019090
Nomads B1511137419677

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Vida A14140021042238
PGP A14120219260216
Nomads C14716129123144
Vida B14707129123143
Roe Green14608123129135
PGP B14509112140122
Forrest1441999153108
Nomads D1400141423814

Division 1 Cup

Winners – NOMADS A

Runners Up – DATEN

Division 2 Cup

Winners – VIDA A

Runners Up – NOMADS C

League Cup

Winners – DATEN

Runners Up – PGP A

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Ladies DoublesHelen Smith & Mo TaylorJackie Roberts & Lisa Wintle
Div 1 Mens DoublesCraig Harvey & Dave UrmstonJason Lee & Jonathon Woodburn
Div 1 Mixed DoublesDave Urmston & Lisa WintleCraig Harvey & Alison Muddiman
Div 2 Mens SinglesAlister HawgoodPaul Hawgood
Div 2 Mens DoublesPaul Hawgood & Alister HawgoodAndy Birch & Adrian Beardow
Div 2 Mixed DoublesAlister Hawgood & Jackie RobertsPete Nicholson & Gaynor Parry
Vets A Ladies DoublesLinda Wright & Gaynor ParryJackie Roberts & Joanne Schofield
Vets A Mens DoublesChris Genders & Pete PrestonFrancis Tan & Anthony Hughes
Vets A Mixed DoublesPeter Preston & Jean MeliaAnthony Hughes & Gaynor Parry
Vets B Ladies DoublesGill Navis & Sue WyattSandra Fiddler & Karen Hodgin
Vets B Mens DoublesPaul Hawgood & Sathya SubramanianJohn Allen & Andy Birch
Vets B Mixed DoublesSathya Subramanian & Gill NavisPete Nicholson & Jackie Roberts