Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Nomads A1292115759177
Daten1291213878157
Vida A12525105111117
Nomads B123188912796
PGP A1210115116553

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Worsley14140018864216
Vida B14815147105164
PGP B14914145107164
Nomads C14734144108161
Roe Green A14527127125139
Forrest14428114138124
Roe Green B142398217089
Nomads D1402126119163

Division 1 Cup

Winners – VIDA A

Runners Up – NOMADS A

Division 2 Cup

Winners – NOMADS C

Runners Up – NOMADS D

League Cup

Winners – DATEN

Runners Up – NOMADS A

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Mens SinglesAlistair HawgoodMarc Rideout
Div 1 Ladies DoublesAlison Muddiman & Helen SmithJackie Roberts & Gaynor Parry
Div 1 Mens DoublesJason Lee & Marc RideoutAlistair Hawgood & Andy Bent
Div 1 Mixed DoublesAlistair Hawgood & Gill NavisAndrew Broomhead & Yvonne Balfour
Div 2 Mens SinglesRobbie BoardmanMatthew Latham
Div 2 Ladies DoublesSue Deakin & Pat SmithLouise Vernon & Glenda Fletcher
Div 2 Mens DoublesSteve Roberts & Robbie BoardmanSathya Subramanion & James Collins
Div 2 Mixed DoublesAndy Birch & Karen HodginPhil Duda & Sue Graves
Vets A Ladies DoublesJackie Roberts & Sue WyattSue Kinsella & Gaynor Parry
Vets A Mens DoublesChris Genders & Pete PrestonPaul Hawgood & Sathya Subramanion
Vets A Mixed DoublesPete Preston & Jean MeliaPaul Hawgood & Sue Wyatt
Vets B Ladies DoublesPat Smith & Sue DeakinKaren Hodgin & Amanda Beardow
Vets B Mens DoublesJohn Allen & Bill WarbrickPhil Sharples & Brian Gedney
Vets B Mixed DoublesIan Cardy & Pat SmithDerek Franklin & Sue Deakin
Junior Girls DoublesRebecca Greenfield & Leah WrightGemma Baron & Kate Grainey
Junior Boys DoublesJoe Spencer & Matthew LathamJacob Streford Johnson & Matthew Swift