Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Nomads A12111015660179
Daten127
1413779152
Vida A1272312096136
PGP A1220107713981
Nomads B1210115016652

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Nomads C12120016452188
Vida B1281314076157
Roe Green A1262412789141
Forrest1260612096132
PGP B12534112104125
Nomads D1211105416257
Roe Green B1201113917740

Division 1 Cup

Winners – DATEN

Runners Up – VIDA A

Division 2 Cup

Winners – ROE GREEN A

Runners Up – FORREST

League Cup

Winners – DATEN

Runners Up – NOMADS D

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Mens SinglesAlistair HawgoodMarc Rideout
Div 1 Ladies DoublesAlison Muddiman & Mo TaylorJackie Roberts & Gaynor Parry
Div 1 Mens DoublesJason Lee & Craig HarveyAlistair Hawgood & Andy Bent
Div 1 Mixed DoublesCraig Harvey & Tamzin PrestonAlistair Hawgood & Gill Navis
Div 2 Ladies DoublesKaren Hodgin & Sandra FiddlerHelen Littlewood & Pat Smith
Div 2 Mens DoublesJoe Spencer & Tom CurtisAndy Worthington & Pete Nicholson
Div 2 Mixed DoublesAndy Birch & Karen HodginPaul Soppelsa & Helen Littlewood
Vets A Ladies DoublesLinda Wright & Alison MuddimanSue Kinsella & Gaynor Parry
Vets A Mens DoublesDave Urmston & Jason LeePete Preston & Chris Genders
Vets A Mixed DoublesShaun Chadwick & Gaynor ParryAndrew Broomhead & Linda Wright
Vets B Ladies DoublesSandra Fiddler & Jenny EvansRuth Duda & Helen Littlewood
Vets B Mens DoublesAndy Birch & John AllenPhil Duda & Ian Cardy
Vets B Mixed DoublesJohn Allen & Sandra FiddlerBernard Littlewood & Helen Littlewood
Junior Boys DoublesTom Curtis & Matthew LathamJacob Streford Johnson & Joe Spencer

Images Coming Soon