skip to Main Content

Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Nomads A15140121951247
Daten15130220961235
Vida A15807147123163
PGP A15519109161120
Nomads B1541107919188

Nomads C1500154722347

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Vida B1291214472163
Roe Green A1290313680154
PGP B1272313482150
Lowton St Lukes1280412987145
Forrest12516108108119
Roe Green B1201115416255
Nomads D1211105116554

Division 1 Cup

Winners – DATEN

Runners Up – NOMADS C

Division 2 Cup

Winners – FORREST

Runners Up – LOWTON ST LUKES

League Cup

Winners – ROE GREEN B

Runners Up – VIDA B

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Mens SinglesJohn DavenportRichard Williams
Div 1 Ladies DoublesAlison Muddiman & Lisa WintleLauren Muddiman & Abbie Edwards
Div 1 Mens DoublesCraig Harvey & John DavenportRichard Williams & Chris Genders
Div 1 Mixed DoublesRichard Williams & Mo TaylorJohn Davenport & Alison Muddiman
Div 2 Mens SinglesSam DudaMatt Latham
Div 2 Ladies DoublesKaren Hodgin & Sandra FiddlerLouise Vernon & Sue Deakin
Div 2 Mens DoublesChris Latham & Shalin PatelSathya Subramanian & Vijay Katte
Div 2 Mixed DoublesShalin Patel & Aisha AshrafAlex West & Pat Jackson
Vets A Ladies DoublesHelen Littlewood & Ruth DudaJackie Roberts & Gaynor Parry
Vets A Mens DoublesAnthony Hughes & Jason LeeRichard Williams & Chris Genders
Vets A Mixed DoublesRichard Williams & Jackie RobertsShaunÊ Chadwick & Gaynor Parry
Vets B Ladies DoublesKaren Hodgin & Sandra FiddlerAmanda Beardow & Pat Jackson
Vets B Mens DoublesAndy Birch & John AllenSathya Subramanian & John McEnaney
Vets B Mixed DoublesAndy Birch & Karen HodginBernard Littlewood & Ruth Duda
Junior Mixed DoublesTom Curtis & Aisha AshrafMatt Latham & Leah Wright
Long Service AwardAwarded to Amanda Beardow for contribution to the League.
Presidents TrophyAwarded to Jackie Roberts contribution to the League and Club.

Images Coming Soon

Back To Top