skip to Main Content

Division 1

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Nomads A15150023933269
Daten15111319278215
Roe Green A15717125145140
Nomads B15708116154130
PGP A1540119117999
Nomads C1500154722347

Division 2

Name of ClubPLWDLFORAGPTS
Roe Green B15123019476221
Lowton St Lukes15100517397193
Forrest15645154118170
PGP B15627126144140
Roe Green C15339110160119
Nomads D1520135321757

Division 1 Cup

Winners –¬†ROE GREEN A

Runners Up – DATEN

Division 2 Cup

Winners – ROE GREEN C

Runners Up – FORREST

League Cup

Winners – ROE GREEN B

Runners Up -ROE GREEN A

Tournament Results

EventWinnerRunner Up
Div 1 Mens SinglesGuptaMo Chaudry
Div 1 Ladies SinglesHayley McTearDanni Higman
Div 1 Ladies DoublesLisa Wintle & Danni HigmanTamsin Preston & Nicola McManus
Div 1 Mens DoublesCraig Harvey & Dave UrmstonPaul Soppelsa & Matt Latham
Div 1 Mixed DoublesJohn Davenport & Nicola McManusRichard Williams & Mo Taylor
Div 2 Mens SinglesAndy HoJack Armstrong
Div 2 Ladies SinglesJaki ChapmanChristina Manning
Div 2 Ladies DoublesNilesha Patel & Claire StopfordKaren Hodgin & Sandra Fiddler
Div 2 Mens DoublesChetan & Andy BirchRaj Parmar & Ray Schofield
Div 2 Mixed DoublesAdrian Beardow & Debbie BatchelorAdam Bennett & Wendy Jones
Vets B Ladies DoublesKaren Hodgin & Sandra FiddlerWendy Jones & Pat Jackson
Vets A Mens DoublesArun Ganesan & GuptaPhil Duda & Ian Cardy
Vets B Mens DoublesAdrian Beardow & Andy BatchelorPete Nicholson & Bernard Littlewood
Vets A Mixed DoublesPhil Duda & Helen LittlewoodArun Ganesan & Sandra Fiddler
Vets B Mixed DoublesChetan & Jenny EvansAndy Birch & Karen Hodgin
Junior Girls DoublesEmma Fisher & Jess FisherLeah Rawlinson & Sarah Hoodless
Junior Mens DoublesMinuka Keraminiyage & Owen MossToby Firth & Korben Lewis
Long Service AwardAwarded to Laura Wheatcroft for contribution to the League.
Presidents TrophyAwarded to Phil Sharples for commitment to the League and Club.

Images Coming Soon

Back To Top